Faculties

Teaching Faculties

AYURVEDA SAMHITA & SIDDHANTA

Dr. JIRANKALGIKAR YOGESH MUKUND

Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR/READER

Mr. GAJANAN BHAT

AYSN00056 
Qualification : M.A. In Sanskrit
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR/LECTURER IN SANSKRIT

Dr. SHIVAPPA

AYSS00656
Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR/LECTURER

Mrs. NAGANUR KAVITA VEERESH

Qualification : M.Sc Statistics
Designation : BIO STATISTICIAN

RACHANA SHARIRA

Dr. VIDYADHAR SHANKAR KUMBHAR

AYURS0372
Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR /READER

Dr. KIRANA KANCHAN R

AYST00734
Qualification : M.S (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /LECTURER

KRIYA SHARIRA

Dr. AYAZ HUSAIN KHARADI

AYKS00343
Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR /READER

Dr.JAYANTH S

AYKC01308
Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /LECTURER

DRAVYAGUNA VIGYANA

Dr. VEERAYYASWAMI S CHARANTIMATH

AYDG00332
Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : PROFFESSOR/ PRINCIPAL

Dr. VIDYA R

AYDG01255
Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /LECTURER

RASA SHASTRA & BHAISAJYA KALPANA

Dr. MANJUNATH PUJARI

AYRB00762
Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR /READER

Dr. MEGHANA A

AYRB00760
Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /LECTURER

ROGA NIDANA AVUM VIKRITI VIGYAN

Dr. BASAVARAJ Y PUJAR

AYRN00365
Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /READER

Dr. GEETHA NAYAK S

Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /LECTURER

SWASTHAVRITTA AND YOGA

Dr. NAGENDRAKUMAR B C

AYKC01309
Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : PROFESSOR

Mr. RAMESH KUMAR K L

Qualification : B.A, YIC
Designation : YOGA TEACHER

AGAD TANTRA AVUM VIDHI VAIDYAKA

Dr. LAKSHMI BAPU HULKUND

AYDG00723
Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /READER

Dr. IYSHWARYA H S

AYRB00761
Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /LECTURER

PRASOOTI TANTRA EVAM STRIROGA

Dr. NARUTE ARJUN MAHIPATHI

Qualification : M.S (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /READER

Dr. JAMUNA BA

AYST00735
Qualification : M.S (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /LECTURER

Dr. SARANYA V NAIR

Qualification : M.S (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /LECTURER

KAUMARBHRITYA -BALA ROGA

Dr. SEETHARAM PRATAP KHADGAM

AYKC00613
Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : PROFFESSOR

Dr. HANDE VINOD VITHAL

AYKB00133
Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /LECTURER

Dr. SAHANA C L

Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /LECTURER

SHALYATANTRA + (KSHARSUTRA LAB.)

Dr. KATTE OMKAR PARAMESHWAR

AYST01017
Qualification : M.S (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /LECTURER

Dr. NARAYAN

Qualification : M.S (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /LECTURER

SHALAKYA TANTRA

Dr. SHAMALA R

AYSK00414
Qualification : M.S (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /READER

Dr. PRAKRUTHI G

AYSK00457
Qualification : M.S (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /LECTURER

PANCHAKARMA

Dr. SRINIVAS RAO

AYPK00297
Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /READER

Dr. DHANYA S CHANDRAN

AYPK00443
Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /LECTURER

KAYACHIKITSA

Dr. KAVYASHREE C HUGUR

Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR /LECTURER

Dr. JYOYHILAXMI PATIL

Qualification : M.D (AYU)
Designation : PROFESSOR

Non-Teaching Faculties

Sl.No.Employee NameQualificationDesignation
Library
1SRINIVAS S BMLIScLIBRARIAN
2SANDHYA RB.AASSISTANT LIBRARIAN
3RAGHAVENDRA P10thLIBRARY ATTENDANT
COLLEGE OFFICE
4NIRUPAMA G LDiplomaCLERICAL STAFF
5ANAND KUMAR NB.ACLERICAL STAFF
6SANTHOSH HB.comCLERICAL STAFF
7SIDDALINGASWAMY BMSWCLERICAL STAFF
AYURVEDA SAMHITA AND SIDDHANTA
8DEEKSHITHA12thATTENDENT OR PEON OR MULIPURPOSE WORKER
RACHANA SHARIRA
9CHANDAN PDMLTLABORATORY TECHNICIAN
10MANOHAR K S12thMUSEUM KEEPER
11FAKIRAPPALess than 10thLIFTER
12HARSHA A MLess than 10thLABORATORY ASSISTANT
13NAVEEN T BLess than 10thATTENDENT
KRIYA SHARIRA
14MANOJ B ND.M.L.TLABORATORY TECHNICIAN
15KRISHNAPPA H12thMUSEUM KEEPER
16ROOPALess than 10thLABORATORY ASSISTANT
17SHIVAKUMARLess than 10thATTENDENT
DRAVYAGUNA VIGNANA
18VIJAYKUMAR M NDMLTLABORATORY TECHNICIAN
19SATYA NARAYANLess than 10thMUSEUM KEEPER
20SHASHIKALALess than 10thLABORATORY ASSISTANT
21DIVYA ALess than 10thATTENDENT
RASA SHASTRA & BHAISAJYA KALPANA
22KAVITHA D ND.M.L.TLABORATORY TECHNICIAN
23RUDRESH G SLess than 10thLABORATORY ASSISSTANT
24UMESH M ALess than 10thATTENDENT
ROGA NIDANA AVUM VIKRITI VIGYANA
25YESHWANTH KUMAR RDMLTLABORATORY TECHNICIAN
26SRINIVASA MURTHYM.Sc MLTLABORATORY TECHNICIAN
27UMESH KUMAR10thLABORATORY ASSISTANT
28SHILPA GADADARLess than 10thATTENDENT
SWASTHAVRITTA & YOGA AND AGAD TANTRA AVUM VIDHI VAIDYAKA
29CHANDER KUMAR D10thMUSEUM KEEPER
30AMBOJI RAMACHANDRA GHATAGYAGOLLess than 10thATTENDENT
PRASUTI TANTRA AND STRI ROGA, KAYACHIKITSA, KAUMARBHRITYA (BALROGA), SHALAKYA AND SHALYA, AND PANCHKARMA
31V SWAMINATHANLess than 10thATTENDENT
HERBAL GARDEN
32SANDEEP KUMARLess than 10thGARDNER
33GOKUL CHANDRA12thMULTIPURPOSE WORKER
34VENKATALAKSHMAMMALess than 10thMULTIPURPOSE WORKER